KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Torsion axle rear suspension

French translation: suspension arrière à essieu torsionnel


13:55 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / voiture
English term or phrase: Torsion axle rear suspension
no context
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:suspension arrière à essieu torsionnel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Bruno De Brouwer
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suspension arrière à barre de torsionJL01
4 +1suspension arrière à essieu torsionnel
Bruno De Brouwer
4suspension arrière avec axe de torsion
Yves ANTOINE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torsion axle rear suspension
suspension arrière avec axe de torsion


Explanation:
---

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torsion axle rear suspension
suspension arrière à essieu torsionnel


Explanation:
.

Bruno De Brouwer
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torsion axle rear suspension
suspension arrière à barre de torsion


Explanation:
Voir les liens fournis.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3xae6ec
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barre_de_torsion
JL01
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 98