KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

proximity keys

French translation: clé sans contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proximity keys
French translation:clé sans contact
Entered by: FX Fraipont

14:48 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / voiture
English term or phrase: proximity keys
no context
Hélène Curtis
Canada
clé sans contact
Explanation:
"cartech.fr - On connaissait la clé sans contact qui permet d'ouvrir ou de démarrer sa voiture tout en la gardant dans sa poche, voici maintenant la clé à ..."
http://auto.cartech.fr/contact-cle-voiture.html
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clé sans contact
FX Fraipont
3Clés de proximité
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Clés de proximité


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2010-12-17 14:50:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clé de proximité en inox et ABS, incopiable – Données entièrement cryptées ISO14443 technologie MIFARE *. • La clé de proximité s'auto-enregistre – Elle ...
www.daffy.fr/default_zone/documents/vigik.pdf - Pages similaires

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clé sans contact


Explanation:
"cartech.fr - On connaissait la clé sans contact qui permet d'ouvrir ou de démarrer sa voiture tout en la gardant dans sa poche, voici maintenant la clé à ..."
http://auto.cartech.fr/contact-cle-voiture.html

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3031
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JL01
13 mins
  -> merci