KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Electronically controlled multi-link air suspension

French translation: suspension pneumatique multibras à commande électronique


17:41 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / voiture
English term or phrase: Electronically controlled multi-link air suspension
no context
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:suspension pneumatique multibras à commande électronique
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-17 17:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multi link. Suspension multibras. Multilink suspension. SUM(-). Suspension normale ... Without inflatable suspension. SUSP(+). Suspension pneumatique ...
www.ntn-snr.com/autoaftermarket/fr/fr-fr/file.../catalogue_...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2suspension pneumatique multibras à commande électronique
GILOU
4... à gestion électroniqueJL01


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electronically controlled multi-link air suspension
suspension pneumatique multibras à commande électronique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-17 17:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multi link. Suspension multibras. Multilink suspension. SUM(-). Suspension normale ... Without inflatable suspension. SUSP(+). Suspension pneumatique ...
www.ntn-snr.com/autoaftermarket/fr/fr-fr/file.../catalogue_...


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno De Brouwer
1 min

agree  florence metzger
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronically controlled multi-link air suspension
... à gestion électronique


Explanation:
Si le conducteur n'intervient pas dans la commande de la suspension.

JL01
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 98