KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

condensate drain alarm

French translation: alarme de purge de condensat


21:01 Dec 19, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / chauffe-eau
English term or phrase: condensate drain alarm
Test the operation of the shut off switch by unplugging the condensate pump and filling the condensate reservoir with water until the float switch opens the circuit.

The heat pump should turn off and the error code “CONDENSATE DRAIN ALARM “will appear on the user interface screen.
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:alarme de purge de condensat
Explanation:
alarme vidange de l'eau de condensation = aucun hit comme l'autre proposition d'ailleurs...




Domaines d'utilisation: Purge de condensat en état de léger sous- ... TAMPA-HWP est un chauffe eau thermodynamique avec pompe à chaleur intégrée. ...
www.eprofeel.com/purgeur-thermodynamique-produit-fr-13210.h...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alarme de purge de condensat
GILOU
4'alarme drain de condensation'
Guillaume St-G
3 +1alarme vidange de l'eau de condensation
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alarme vidange de l'eau de condensation


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3031

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: C'est bon.
22 mins
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'alarme drain de condensation'


Explanation:
http://oee.nrcan.gc.ca/publications/infosource/pub/vrc/entre...

www.vent-axia.com/files/pdf-downloads/453653 C.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-12-20 04:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rester concis ; l'interface est peut-être limité?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-12-20 04:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

limitée

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alarme de purge de condensat


Explanation:
alarme vidange de l'eau de condensation = aucun hit comme l'autre proposition d'ailleurs...




Domaines d'utilisation: Purge de condensat en état de léger sous- ... TAMPA-HWP est un chauffe eau thermodynamique avec pompe à chaleur intégrée. ...
www.eprofeel.com/purgeur-thermodynamique-produit-fr-13210.h...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcolin
45 mins