KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flow tube

French translation: tube d\'écoulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow tube
French translation:tube d\'écoulement
Entered by: Layla de Chabot

14:06 Sep 14, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flow tube
Contexte hydraulique : pompes etc
Layla de Chabot
France
tube d'écoulement
Explanation:
Si j'ai bien compris le contexte, parce qu'on peut aussi avoir un écoulement tubulaire si c'est de la mécanique des fluides.
Selected response from:

Leïla Fressy-Parvin
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tube d'écoulement
Leïla Fressy-Parvin
4tube de circulation
Daniel Marquis
4tube de débit
Bruno De Brouwer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube de débit


Explanation:
.

Bruno De Brouwer
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tube d'écoulement


Explanation:
Si j'ai bien compris le contexte, parce qu'on peut aussi avoir un écoulement tubulaire si c'est de la mécanique des fluides.


    Reference: http://books.google.fr/books?id=ck4I0MQgzuMC&pg=PA102&lpg=PA...
Leïla Fressy-Parvin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raji Lababidi
32 mins
  -> Merci Raji

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 46 mins
  -> Merci Enrico

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube de circulation


Explanation:
Voir aussi le GDT, en plus des liens ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.growfast-growshop.be/gro-tanks.htm
    Reference: http://www.ikonet.com/fr/ledictionnairevisuel/energies/energ...
Daniel Marquis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 478