KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

See reference figure

French translation: voir figure correspondante


09:11 Sep 20, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: See reference figure
Etant donné que j'ai mis "voir figure" pour "see figure" (ce qui permet de conserver le titre des figures), j'aurais aimé pouvoir faire de même ici.
Hors "figure de référence" ne me semble pas très heureux, et comme indiqué j'aimerais éviter "schéma de référence"...
Layla de Chabot
France
French translation:voir figure correspondante
Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.
Selected response from:

Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4illustration (dessin) de référence
GILOU
5voir figure correspondante
Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
4voir la figure illustrative
Bruno De Brouwer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see reference figure
voir la figure illustrative


Explanation:
.

Bruno De Brouwer
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see reference figure
voir figure correspondante


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.

Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
merci

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
see reference figure
illustration (dessin) de référence


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-09-20 09:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voir l'illustration de référence

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves ANTOINE: voir l'illustration ....
39 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
46 mins

agree  Sylvie Mann: Oui, voir "illustration/graphique/dessin de référence"
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 9 hrs