KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

operational line

French translation: conduite en service/opérationnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational line
French translation:conduite en service/opérationnelle
Entered by: Layla de Chabot

11:58 Sep 23, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: operational line
Performance testing of liquid flowmeters in an operational line.
Layla de Chabot
France
conduite en service/opérationnelle
Explanation:
Une forte probabilité...
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conduite en service/opérationnelle
Daniel Marquis
4ligne opérationnelle
Mohamed Hosni
4La ligne d’écoulement
Felice B.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conduite en service/opérationnelle


Explanation:
Une forte probabilité...

Daniel Marquis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 min
  -> Merci beaucoup.

agree  GILOU
28 mins
  -> Merci Gilles.

agree  Simo Blom
51 mins
  -> Merci bien.

agree  JL01
6 hrs
  -> Merci bien.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La ligne d’écoulement


Explanation:
Lorsqu’on teste la vitesse du débit d’eau il s’agit bien d’une ligne d’écoulement

Felice B.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligne opérationnelle


Explanation:
il s'agit ici d'une ligne opérationnelle.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic