purge air fan

French translation: ventilateur d'aération ou d'évacuation d'air

English term or phrase:purge air fan
French translation:ventilateur d'aération ou d'évacuation d'air
Entered by: Marcombes

17:31 Oct 10, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: purge air fan
"During the purge period, the stack damper should be open and the purge air fan should be run at full capacity"

Peut-on parler de "ventilateur d'évacuation d'air"?
Il s'agit d'un mécanisme pour aérer un brûleur lors d'une phase de purge d'un appareil de chauffage à fluide caloporteur.
BeatrixItalia
Italy
ventilateur d'aération ou d'évacuation d'air
Explanation:
En mécanique, on utilise les deux.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2013-10-15 17:22:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventilateur d'aération ou d'évacuation d'air
Marcombes
3 +1ventilateur d'air de purge
pecheurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"purge air fan"
ventilateur d'air de purge


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-10 17:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:11042:-2:ed-1:v1:fr
voir figure 3 (11 Ventilateur d'air de purge)

pecheurt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: yes
5 hrs
  -> merci !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"purge air fan"
ventilateur d'aération ou d'évacuation d'air


Explanation:
En mécanique, on utilise les deux.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2013-10-15 17:22:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
merci !