KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

MOTION ROD

French translation: tringle de commande du mouvement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOTION ROD
French translation:tringle de commande du mouvement
Entered by: FX Fraipont

21:30 Nov 16, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / operation manual
English term or phrase: MOTION ROD
"22 11265 WASHER, STEERING HANDLE 2
23 11275 PIN, 3/8 DIA X 3" 2
24 11303 BRACKET, L/R MOTION ROD 1
25 11497 SHAFT, L/R, MOTION LEVER 1
26 11498 THREADPIECE, CONN."

Merci
Valérie Catanzaro
France
tringle de commande du mouvement
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1barre des glissièresCeline Denis
4tringle de commande du mouvement
FX Fraipont
4manette de mouvement
HERBET Abel
3barre mobile
Cyril B.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motion rod
manette de mouvement


Explanation:
l'autre levier de mouvement (motion lever)

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 225

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motion rod
tringle de commande du mouvement


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2971
Grading comment
Merci !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motion rod
barre des glissières


Explanation:
peut-être

Celine Denis
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motion rod
barre mobile


Explanation:
amha

Cyril B.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136