KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

clinoaxis

French translation: axe latéral incliné


09:50 Nov 27, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Système de surveillance de machines tournantes
English term or phrase: clinoaxis
The Campbell plot is a three-dimensional graph that shows the rotation speed on the X-axis, the frequency on the Y-axis, and the order on the clinoaxis
Nathmartin
Spain
French translation:axe latéral incliné
Explanation:
http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/clinoaxis
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1axe latéral incliné
GILOU
4axe d'angle incliné
Marcombes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axe d'angle incliné


Explanation:
mouvement important notamment de par ses applications industrielles (machines tournantes) mais ... Du fait de la rotation autour de l'axe, le mouvement est à un seul degré de liberté ... Soit un plan incliné d'angle

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 105

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
axe latéral incliné


Explanation:
http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/clinoaxis

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3060
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc: Tout à fait !
5 hrs