KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Emergency Breakdown Cover

French translation: garantie dépannage (intervention) d'urgence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emergency Breakdown Cover
French translation:garantie dépannage (intervention) d'urgence
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:39 Aug 23, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Emergency Breakdown Cover
Planned Preventative Maintenance, Unplanned
Maintenance, Emergency Breakdown Cover, Repair of
Power Station Generation Plant and Equipment
Natacha DUPORT
France
garantie dépannage (intervention) d'urgence
Explanation:
http://www.quietalis.com/v2/page-quietalis.php?idp=3


cover dans le sens de garantie (couverture)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garantie dépannage (intervention) d'urgence
GILOU
3 +1intervention d'urgence aux avaries
florence metzger


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emergency breakdown cover
intervention d'urgence aux avaries


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1856

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: couverture
13 hrs
  -> merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emergency breakdown cover
garantie dépannage (intervention) d'urgence


Explanation:
http://www.quietalis.com/v2/page-quietalis.php?idp=3


cover dans le sens de garantie (couverture)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B D Finch
48 mins

agree  Annie Rigler
2 hrs