KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

In-Chassis Non-Air Flush

French translation: rinçage liquide dans le châssis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-Chassis Non-Air Flush
French translation:rinçage liquide dans le châssis
Entered by: GILOU

10:23 Aug 29, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: In-Chassis Non-Air Flush
Essai - Système d'injection d'urée DEF de post-traitement

In-Chassis Non-Air Flush

Remove the aftertreatment DEF dosing unit filter.


.....



Thanks in advance
Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
rinçage liquide dans le châssis
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2014-08-29 10:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In-Chassis = intérieur du châssis
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rinçage liquide dans le châssis
GILOU
4rinçage liquide du système DEF sans démontage
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-chassis non-air flush
rinçage liquide du système DEF sans démontage


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3031

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-chassis non-air flush
rinçage liquide dans le châssis


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2014-08-29 10:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In-Chassis = intérieur du châssis

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3104
Grading comment
Merci