KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hose pick

French translation: crochet de fixation du flexible (tuyau)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hose pick
French translation:crochet de fixation du flexible (tuyau)
Entered by: GILOU

12:42 Aug 29, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hose pick
For ease of removal, run a hose pick under the EGR system hose on the inlet side of the EGR valve.

Thank you
Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
crochet de fixation du flexible (tuyau)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2014-08-29 13:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ensuite, ce flexible est assez onéreux, pas toujours facile à trouver, et se
détériore .... afin de fournir son crochet de fixation au silentbloc qui le retient au
châssis. ... Tant que l'on n'appuie pas à fond sur l'accélérateur, moteur à bas
régime
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5crochet de fixation du flexible (tuyau)
GILOU
4 +1Crochet de démontage pour durites
FX Fraipont
4crochet pointu pour durites
COUL71


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crochet de fixation du flexible (tuyau)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2014-08-29 13:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ensuite, ce flexible est assez onéreux, pas toujours facile à trouver, et se
détériore .... afin de fournir son crochet de fixation au silentbloc qui le retient au
châssis. ... Tant que l'on n'appuie pas à fond sur l'accélérateur, moteur à bas
régime

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3108
Grading comment
Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crochet de démontage pour durites


Explanation:
https://mercedessource.com/store/radiator-and-heater-hose-pi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2014-08-29 13:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For ease of removal, run a hose pick under the EGR system hose on the inlet side of the EGR valve.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3031

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B D Finch
20 hrs
  -> merci!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crochet pointu pour durites


Explanation:
http://www.outillageautomobilediscount.com/fr/outil-suppress...

COUL71
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench