Strap Bolt Size

French translation: taille du boulon de la courroie

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Strap Bolt Size
Capacity

Gear Ratio

Handle Length

Drum Hub Diameter

Drum Storage

Strap Bolt Size:
Metric (GR 8.8) Standard (GR 5)

Rope Steel Cable (2) Strap
Anna Davies
France
French translation:taille du boulon de la courroie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2016-12-08 08:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça ressemble à une courroie sur la photo
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5taille du boulon de la courroie
GILOU
4taille (dimensions) de l'étrier fileté
Marcombes
4Taille/dimension du boulon de l'étrier
HERBET Abel
4taille du boulon de la sangle
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strap bolt size
taille du boulon de la sangle


Explanation:

"Sangle pour treuil - Cordages Gautier
http://www.cordagesgautier.com/accastillage/148-sangle-pour-...
Sangle pour treuil nautique. longuer 9m, charge 3 tonnes. ... vous permet une installation aisée sur le tambour de votre treuil (il vous suffit de passer un boulon )."

"Installing 2 Inch Strap On My Shelby Trailer Winch # 5408
I have a 5408 and am thinking of buying the listed strap. The winch does not accomadate the bolt that comes with the strap. There are no holes on my winch it is a 1986. How would I install a strap on this or do I need to put ona cable or rope."
https://www.etrailer.com/question-28188.html

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3079

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strap bolt size
taille du boulon de la courroie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2016-12-08 08:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça ressemble à une courroie sur la photo

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strap bolt size
Taille/dimension du boulon de l'étrier


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 251

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strap bolt size
taille (dimensions) de l'étrier fileté


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 heures (2016-12-08 19:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bene-inox.com/etrier-filete-tube-iso-acier-zingue...

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108