energy timber jaw crap

French translation: pince à grumes hydraulique

English term or phrase:energy timber jaw crap
French translation:pince à grumes hydraulique
Entered by: Guy Lontsi

08:36 Feb 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pièce de machine
English term or phrase: energy timber jaw crap
Salut,
Il s'agit d'un manuel d'utilisation d'un grappin. Mais je ne retrouve pas un équivalent français de "energy timber jaw crap". Voici son contexte:

Should there be people within or near the work area, lower the energy timber jaw crap to the ground, shut down the engine and go and direct the people out of the area before you continue working

Merci pour l'aide
Guy Lontsi
Cameroon
pince à grumes hydraulique
Explanation:
une suggestion....
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Crapeau hydraulique à grumes
HERBET Abel
3pince à grumes hydraulique
florence metzger


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pince à grumes hydraulique


Explanation:
une suggestion....

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1888
Grading comment
Merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Crapeau hydraulique à grumes


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 251