KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

scuttle

French translation: récipient

12:42 Feb 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: scuttle
Dans une liste pour centres d'usinage.
Dowel scuttle open
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:récipient
Explanation:
ou son volet
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Merci. J'opte pour volet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4goujon / cheville de centrage
Marcombes
3récipient
kashew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
récipient


Explanation:
ou son volet

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Merci. J'opte pour volet.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dowel scuttle
goujon / cheville de centrage


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108