commodity rules

French translation: Règles de produit

English term or phrase:commodity rules
French translation:Règles de produit
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

17:34 Feb 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Oil, gas and petrochemical engineering
English term or phrase: commodity rules
SPRD Module:
 Ability to customize /////commodity rules,///// commodity group, commodity part, table, table group,
table detail, object parameter and all the mapping required for commodity, ident code creation.

From an engineer's CV detailing his experience.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Règles de produit
Explanation:
Les règles applicables aux produits (eau, gaz, électricité)

On peut aussi traduire "commodities" par "fluides de service" si le contexte est très technique
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Règles de produit
Christian Fournier
4règlements sur les produits de base
Marcombes


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Règles de produit


Explanation:
Les règles applicables aux produits (eau, gaz, électricité)

On peut aussi traduire "commodities" par "fluides de service" si le contexte est très technique

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: peut être 'règles d'usage des produits'
5 mins
  -> Merci Abel ! Peut être, en effet

neutral  Anne Bohy: eau, gaz, électricité, ce ne serait pas plutôt "utilities" ?
2 hrs

neutral  Daryo: that would be "utilities", NOT "commodities" - OTOH the context supplied being next to non-existent, it's impossible to agree or disagree with anything ...
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règlements sur les produits de base


Explanation:
20 mai 2013 - Cette commission indépendante est chargée d'établir de nouveaux règlements sur les produits de base et les options des marchés à terme aux Etats-Unis.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108