BOM set up like Item types

French translation: Gestion des nomenclatures par types

English term or phrase:BOM set up like Item types
French translation:Gestion des nomenclatures par types
Entered by: HERBET Abel

18:57 Feb 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Oil, gas and petrochemical engineering
English term or phrase: BOM set up like Item types
 E&PI Module:
 Expert in /////BOM set up like Item types,///// BOM Structure & Positions attributes, List Status, Issue
status (revision) and Best Quantity, BOM Disciplines / Sub disciplines.

From a mechanical engineer's CV detailing his experience.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Gestion des nomenclatures par types
Explanation:
www.javelin-tech.com/3d/process/bom-management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-02-24 22:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui
Mettez la signification Anglaise Bill of......entre parenthèses
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gestion des nomenclatures par types
HERBET Abel
4types d'éléments apparentés à la configuration de la nomenclature
GILOU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bom set up like item types
Gestion des nomenclatures par types


Explanation:
www.javelin-tech.com/3d/process/bom-management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-02-24 22:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui
Mettez la signification Anglaise Bill of......entre parenthèses

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Je peux met tromper mais il me semble que BOM pourrait être laissé tel quel et que ce serait compris par les initiés ? simplement parce qu'un grand nombre de ces acronymes sont utilisés en anglais en general.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bom set up like item types
types d'éléments apparentés à la configuration de la nomenclature


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 heures (2018-02-25 03:50:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la traduction reprend logiquement depuis item types

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3162