KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Project specific Border templates

French translation: modèles de bordures spécifiques au projet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project specific Border templates
French translation:modèles de bordures spécifiques au projet
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

22:17 Feb 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Oil, gas and petrochemica
English term or phrase: Project specific Border templates
SP3D Expertise
 Customization of /////Project specific Border templates////// and attribute mapping for Isometrics.
 Configuration of labels, customization techniques and application to various deliverables
 Customization of Various Reports and View Styles for discipline driven drawings and reports
throughout the project life cycle.

From a mechanical engineer's CV detailing his skills and competencies.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
modèles de bordures spécifiques au projet
Explanation:
template = modèle
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modèles de bordures spécifiques au projet
GILOU
4Tableaux des bordures ou limites spécifiques du projet ////
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project specific border templates
Tableaux des bordures ou limites spécifiques du projet ////


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 251

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project specific border templates
modèles de bordures spécifiques au projet


Explanation:
template = modèle

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3162
Grading comment
Thanks