bolt selection filter

French translation: filtre de sélection automatisé et personnalisé des joints et des boulons

English term or phrase:bolt selection filter
French translation:filtre de sélection automatisé et personnalisé des joints et des boulons
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

17:34 Feb 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Oil, gas and petrochemical engineering
English term or phrase: bolt selection filter
Key responsibilities
SPMat Migration, SPMat project creation and Setup, troubleshooting the errors of SPMat.
 Successfully implemented the sandbox and development set up for the better work process.
 Have deployed BIR and SPRD plus in production.
 Responsible for the maintenance of Corporate Data base for SP Material-SP3D interface (RDB management) and responsible for maintenance and development Sp3d Custom Package.
 Focal point to support other operating centers for SP Material, SPMat-S3D interface management.
 Automated and customized Gasket, /////bolt selection filter///// and few more sheets as required by Bechtel work process.

From an engineer's CV detailing his responsibilities for various Cies involved in oil, gas and petrochemical industries.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
filtre de sélection automatisé et personnalisé des joints et des boulons
Explanation:
Automated and customized Gasket, /////bolt selection filter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-03-02 07:15:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Une copie exacte de ma réponse - simplement rajouté deux adjectifs qui n'étaient pas dans la question.

la réponse = filtre de sélection des joints et des boulons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-03-02 07:16:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c'est un tout à traduire, c'est mon opinion
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filtre de sélection automatisé et personnalisé des joints et des boulons
GILOU
4filtre de sélection des joints et des boulons
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtre de sélection des joints et des boulons


Explanation:
"Automated and customized gasket, bolt selection filter"

filtre de sélection des joints et des boulons automatisé et personnalisé (dans une base de données par exemple).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-02 07:07:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Une copie exacte de ma réponse - simplement rajouté deux adjectifs qui n'étaient pas dans la question.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3103

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtre de sélection automatisé et personnalisé des joints et des boulons


Explanation:
Automated and customized Gasket, /////bolt selection filter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-03-02 07:15:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Une copie exacte de ma réponse - simplement rajouté deux adjectifs qui n'étaient pas dans la question.

la réponse = filtre de sélection des joints et des boulons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2018-03-02 07:16:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que c'est un tout à traduire, c'est mon opinion

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3214
Grading comment
Thanks