KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

RTFB

French translation: abatteuse-groupeuse sur pneus (rubber-tired feller-buncher)

13:36 Mar 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: RTFB
Hi all,

Agricultural machines...

THV = abatteuse à chenilles

TFB = Abatteuse-groupeuse à chenilles

mais je ne trouve nulle part RTFB...

PLEASE HELP
Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
French translation:abatteuse-groupeuse sur pneus (rubber-tired feller-buncher)
Explanation:
rubber-tired feller-buncher with a conventional skidder (RTFB/CS)
voir ce lien
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/5da6/2e52699db8b6af736527f5...
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2abatteuse-groupeuse sur pneus (rubber-tired feller-buncher)
CAGR
2rtf b
christian vandersmissen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rtfb
abatteuse-groupeuse sur pneus (rubber-tired feller-buncher)


Explanation:
rubber-tired feller-buncher with a conventional skidder (RTFB/CS)
voir ce lien
https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/5da6/2e52699db8b6af736527f5...

CAGR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
45 mins

agree  FX Fraipont
15 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rtfb
rtf b


Explanation:
Il peut s'agir d'un mastic

christian vandersmissen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench