throttle pod

French translation: manette des gaz

English term or phrase:throttle pod
French translation:manette des gaz
Entered by: GILOU

08:11 Mar 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: throttle pod
Hi all,

Agricultural machinery context, machine is a backhoe...

Throttle Calibration on Newer Style Monitor "G" Series Backhoes

Checked voltages at the throttle pod and at the ECU.

I can't find this anywhere...


Merci d'avance
Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
manette des gaz
Explanation:
https://lentreprise.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/actualites/agri...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manette des gaz
GILOU
4levier / manette de commande (des gaz)
FX Fraipont
4nacelle des gaz
Marcombes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nacelle des gaz


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levier / manette de commande (des gaz)


Explanation:
pic here

"Unscrewing Throttle Pod (also called the throttle gimbal)"
https://www.rchelicopterfun.com/havoc-helicopter.html

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3079

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manette des gaz


Explanation:
https://lentreprise.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/actualites/agri...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3162
Grading comment
Merci