Ping each tire

French translation: effectuez un ping sur chaque pneu

English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Ping each tire
Hi,

Agricultural machinery context...

Ping with the tool (JDG10928) and replace/relearn as necessary
108.12 – This is a code for the ambient sensor located in the load center.
Ping each tire with the tool (JDG10928) and ensure it does not exceed the temperature alarm setting


Merci d'avance
Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
French translation:effectuez un ping sur chaque pneu
Explanation:
langage informatique
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effectuez un ping sur chaque pneu
GILOU
1testez chaque pneu
Anne Bohy


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ping each tire
effectuez un ping sur chaque pneu


Explanation:
langage informatique

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3186
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  B D Finch: Probably right. However, I suspect that it predates "langage informatique" and that the latter borrowed it.
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ping each tire
testez chaque pneu


Explanation:
Difficile de faire plus précis sans avoir une idée plus précise de l'outil (pas de photo de JDG10928 en ligne, semble-t-il).

Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34