Heel Seat Lasting Machine

French translation: Machine à monter l'emboîtage (de chaussures)

English term or phrase:Heel Seat Lasting Machine
French translation:Machine à monter l'emboîtage (de chaussures)
Entered by: Renvi Yimgna

15:19 May 4, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Heel Seat Lasting Machine
I found this video as a ref:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NX8inV9tcKw
Thierry Darlis
United States
Machine à monter l'emboîtage (de chaussures)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-04 21:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://w...

NF EN 931+A2 - Machines pour la fabrication de chaussures - Machines à ...
https://m.boutique.afnor.org › article


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-04 21:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Machine à monter l'emboîtage (de chaussures)
Renvi Yimgna
4machine de formage du talon
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heel seat lasting machine
machine de formage du talon


Explanation:
proposé

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 259

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heel seat lasting machine
Machine à monter l'emboîtage (de chaussures)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-04 21:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://w...

NF EN 931+A2 - Machines pour la fabrication de chaussures - Machines à ...
https://m.boutique.afnor.org › article


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-04 21:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks