KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

BREAKER SERVICER INSTALLATION

French translation: Service de réparation et de maintenance


13:33 Apr 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools
English term or phrase: BREAKER SERVICER INSTALLATION
technical text, from hollande.
text translñated from dutch to english by a non native speaker...
c_rider
French translation:Service de réparation et de maintenance
Explanation:
Mais je ne suis pas sure du tout, du tout!!
Selected response from:

Karine Piera
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Service de réparation et de maintenance
Karine Piera
1montage de panneau de disjoncteurs (???)
Robert Frankling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
breaker servicer installation
Service de réparation et de maintenance


Explanation:
Mais je ne suis pas sure du tout, du tout!!

Karine Piera
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
breaker servicer installation
montage de panneau de disjoncteurs (???)


Explanation:
Pouvez-vous retrouver le texte néerlandais?

"breaker servicer installation" est insolite...

breaker=disjoncteur



Robert Frankling
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 246