KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

factory preset

French translation: pré-réglé en usine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factory preset
French translation:pré-réglé en usine
Entered by: mchd

17:25 Jun 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: factory preset
would "preregle" be enough or do I need to specify by the factory?
tinam966
pré-réglé en usine
Explanation:
ou préréglage en usine
C'est que vous aviez pensé !
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pré-réglé en usinemchd
4réglages usine par défautRHELLER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pré-réglé en usine


Explanation:
ou préréglage en usine
C'est que vous aviez pensé !

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hodierne: réglé ou configuré
2 mins

agree  elysee: sans aucun doute = préréglé en usine
37 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réglages usine par défaut


Explanation:
another option

PDF] Source d’étalonnage à corps noir BB703
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Arrière Venti- lateur Poignée (en position escamotée) Réarmement après surchauffe Figure 6 - Hiérarchie des Menus avec réglages «usine» par défaut ...
www.omega.com/manuals/manualpdf/M3265_FR.pdf

Les réglages usine par défaut des paramètres ne peuvent
pas être modifiés avec le panneau indicateur Ready/Fault. Un ...
www.ab.com/manuals/fr/dr/0160-5.9fr.pdf -

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8