KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aerial Work Platform Program

French translation: programme sur les plate-formes aériennes de travail

14:54 Oct 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / work
English term or phrase: Aerial Work Platform Program
lThe last portion of the manual (sections 11 - 31) provides all the safety polices procedures, and programs in depth, and the coinciding forms. The sections for example, include the Haden Confined Space Entry Program, Haden Lockout Policy, Aerial Work Platform Program, Fall Protection Program, and guidelines for the use of specific equipment, e.g., ladders, scaffolds.
Patricia Farant
France
French translation:programme sur les plate-formes aériennes de travail
Explanation:
les nacelles hydrauliques utilisées sur les camions des compagnies d’électricité, p. ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-04 15:17:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf. aussi:
http://fr.logismarket.com/navigation/directory/categories.js...
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programme sur les plate-formes aériennes de travail
jacrav
3programme relatif a l'usage de plateforme pour les travaux en hauteur.
anar2004


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aerial work platform program
programme sur les plate-formes aériennes de travail


Explanation:
les nacelles hydrauliques utilisées sur les camions des compagnies d’électricité, p. ex.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-04 15:17:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf. aussi:
http://fr.logismarket.com/navigation/directory/categories.js...


    Reference: http://www.bataille.fr/Reseaux/realisations.html
jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min
  -> Merci ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aerial work platform program
programme relatif a l'usage de plateforme pour les travaux en hauteur.


Explanation:
Aerial work plateform: plateforme pour travaux en hauteur.

Programme relatif a l'utilisation de plateforme pour les travaux en hauteur.



anar2004
Works in field
Native speaker of: French