KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spreading of yoke

French translation: écartement indésirable de la fourche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spreading of yoke
French translation:écartement indésirable de la fourche
Entered by: Julien Griffon

20:05 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pneumatic tools
English term or phrase: spreading of yoke
1/4” drive closed head air ratchet wrench
closed head eliminates spreading of yoke
ergonomic molded grip for comfort and control
360º adjustable exhaust
4 setting air regulator collar
Louise Dupont
Canada
écartement indésirable de la fourche
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Julien Griffon
France
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2écartement indésirable de la fourche
Julien Griffon
2étalement de la fourche
DocteurPC


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
étalement de la fourche


Explanation:
éliminer l'étalement de la fourche?

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
écartement indésirable de la fourche


Explanation:
--

Julien Griffon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Merci!