KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tray clips

French translation: fixations/attaches pour plateau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray clips
French translation:fixations/attaches pour plateau
Entered by: Laure Trads

18:49 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tray clips
Highchairs and booster seats that the hotel provides are in a good state of repair, easy to clean and designed to withstand boisterous use. All straps, harness clips, fasteners, tray clips and spare safety harnesses are available and in good condition.
Laure Trads
France
fixations/attaches pour plateau
Explanation:
Dans le cas d'un plateau amovible sur une chaise haute pour enfant.
Selected response from:

Julien Griffon
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fixations/attaches pour plateau
Julien Griffon
3fixations pour cabarets
DocteurPC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixations pour cabarets


Explanation:
je suppose qu'il s'agit de cabarets comme pour les tables/chaises ou chaises pour enfants

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixations/attaches pour plateau


Explanation:
Dans le cas d'un plateau amovible sur une chaise haute pour enfant.

Julien Griffon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
2 hrs