super slow-mo

French translation: mode super ralenti

English term or phrase:super slow-mo
French translation:mode super ralenti
Entered by: Sandra C.

20:32 Nov 28, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / product description
English term or phrase: super slow-mo
the picture doesn't lose any of its sharpness, even in super slow-mo.

merci!
Sandra C.
France
voir traduction
Explanation:
L'image ne perd rien de sa définition même en mode super ralenti
Selected response from:

Muriel Louchart
France
Grading comment
merci encore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir traduction
Muriel Louchart
3même si l'image s'affiche lentement
Manon-Josée Caron
3ra-len-ti-ma-xi-mummmmm
Pierre Gehenne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir traduction


Explanation:
L'image ne perd rien de sa définition même en mode super ralenti

Muriel Louchart
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci encore!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
1 hr
  -> Merci Michel

agree  Eric MARRET
13 hrs
  -> Merci Eric

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ra-len-ti-ma-xi-mummmmm


Explanation:
ou extrême ralenti , ou super ralenti (non, ça c'est un super-héros) ;-)

Pierre Gehenne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
même si l'image s'affiche lentement


Explanation:
Slow mo pour: Slow motion -lent, pas rapide, avoir du retard à l'allumage, au ralenti.

Nous, les Québécois, utilisons souvent cette expression pour désigner une personne qui n'est pas très futée :-))

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench