KudoZ home » English to French » Media / Multimedia

media enquiries

French translation: Pour les questions presse/médias, veuillez contacter ...


17:58 Oct 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: media enquiries
For media enquiries, please contact
Daphnee
French translation:Pour les questions presse/médias, veuillez contacter ...
Explanation:
sounds easier to me that way.
Selected response from:

lindugs
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pour toute question les représentants des médias sont priés de contacterwendyjane
3 +2Pour les questions presse/médias, veuillez contacter ...lindugs


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pour toute question les représentants des médias sont priés de contacter


Explanation:
une possibilité que j'ai trouvé sur un site canadien


    Reference: http://artottawa.ca/joomla/index.php?option=com_content&task...
wendyjane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexa Dubreuil
4 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
13 mins

agree  1045
4 hrs

agree  Carole Paquis
4 hrs

disagree  Cl Te: pour moi "représentants des médias" ne veut rien dire
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pour les questions presse/médias, veuillez contacter ...


Explanation:
sounds easier to me that way.

lindugs
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cl Te: oui, ça sous-entend "service de presse"
7 hrs

agree  hendiadys
7 hrs