KudoZ home » English to French » Media / Multimedia

Leveraging engagement model

French translation: modéle/modélisation de l'influence de la mobilisation (sur l'engagement/implication)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leveraging engagement model
French translation:modéle/modélisation de l'influence de la mobilisation (sur l'engagement/implication)
Entered by: HERBET Abel

13:44 Dec 11, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Leveraging engagement model
Bonjour,

Je cherche à traduire l'expression "Leveraging Engagement model" dans la phrase suivant :

"The XXX's Leveraging Engagement model (...) helps us understand audiences—and data—in a way that moves beyond simple demographics focused on things like age and gender, considering instead things like motivations and contextual triggers. "

Je n'ai malheureusement pas beaucoup de contexte.

Merci d'avance !
lucy_jazz
modéle/modélisation de l'influence de la mobilisation (sur l'engagement/implication)
Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2016-12-12 17:13:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
Merci Abel :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modéle/modélisation de l'influence de la mobilisation (sur l'engagement/implication)
HERBET Abel
4modèle d'accroissement de l'influence médiatque
Francois Boye


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leveraging engagement model
modèle d'accroissement de l'influence médiatque


Explanation:
my take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci François :)


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leveraging engagement model
modéle/modélisation de l'influence de la mobilisation (sur l'engagement/implication)


Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2016-12-12 17:13:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Abel :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Abel :)