Same Kind Of Different As Me

French translation: Ces différences qui nous rapprochent

English term or phrase:Same Kind Of Different As Me
French translation:Ces différences qui nous rapprochent

12:51 Apr 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-06 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Plubicité
English term or phrase: Same Kind Of Different As Me
http://www.allocine.fr/dvd/nouveau/
Fabrice59
France
Ces différences qui nous rapprochent
Explanation:
Titre original : Same Kind of Different as Me; Titre français : Ces différences qui nous rapprochent; Réalisation : Michael Carney; Scénario : Ron Hall, Alexander Foard et Michael Carney, d'après le roman éponyme de Denver Moore, Ron Hall et Lynn Vincent; Photographie : Don Burgess; Montage

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ces différences qui nous rapprochent
Renvi Yimgna
4 -1Différent comme moi
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
same kind of different as me
Ces différences qui nous rapprochent


Explanation:
Titre original : Same Kind of Different as Me; Titre français : Ces différences qui nous rapprochent; Réalisation : Michael Carney; Scénario : Ron Hall, Alexander Foard et Michael Carney, d'après le roman éponyme de Denver Moore, Ron Hall et Lynn Vincent; Photographie : Don Burgess; Montage

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilea7
10 mins
  -> Merci cecilea7!

agree  mchd
1 hr
  -> Thanks, mchd

agree  david henrion: ;)
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  GILOU
1 day 1 min
  -> Merci Gilou!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
same kind of different as me
Différent comme moi


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je pense que la bonne traduction est : Ces différences qui nous rapprochent


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  david henrion: Une traduction "officielle" existe déjà.
6 hrs