KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

Fast track surgery concept

French translation: Concept de chirugie rapide de voie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fast track surgery concept
French translation:Concept de chirugie rapide de voie
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

09:29 Jul 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Fast track surgery concept
20. To what extent do you agree that you follow the “fast track surgery concept”, and use regional treatments over centrally acting ones?
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
concept de chirurgie rapide de voie
Explanation:
Fast Track Surgery – Quick Recovery Time After Colon Operation - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast track surgery is also associated with a new concept involving anaesthesia.
In contrast to traditional surgery which requires a general anaesthetic, ...
www.bio-pro.de/en/region/freiburg/magazin/01419/ - 18k - 19 juil 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires

Fast Track Surgery - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast Track Surgery. From ACS Surgery: Principles & Practice. Basic Concept.
Fast track surgery involves a coordinated effort to combine (1) preoperative ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505013_2 - 28k - En cache - Pages similaires

Fast Track Surgery - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast track surgery uses a comprehensive approach to shorten ... In summary, the
basic concept of fast track surgery, which could be expressed as multimodal ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505013_5 - 33k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.medscape.com ]

Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le concept de "la voie d'abord chirurgicale la plus rapide"blkh
3chirurgie en circuit court
marie-christine périé
3concept de chirurgie rapide de voieAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fast track surgery concept
concept de chirurgie rapide de voie


Explanation:
Fast Track Surgery – Quick Recovery Time After Colon Operation - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast track surgery is also associated with a new concept involving anaesthesia.
In contrast to traditional surgery which requires a general anaesthetic, ...
www.bio-pro.de/en/region/freiburg/magazin/01419/ - 18k - 19 juil 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires

Fast Track Surgery - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast Track Surgery. From ACS Surgery: Principles & Practice. Basic Concept.
Fast track surgery involves a coordinated effort to combine (1) preoperative ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505013_2 - 28k - En cache - Pages similaires

Fast Track Surgery - [ Traduire cette page ]
Fast track surgery uses a comprehensive approach to shorten ... In summary, the
basic concept of fast track surgery, which could be expressed as multimodal ...
www.medscape.com/viewarticle/505013_5 - 33k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.medscape.com ]



Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fast track surgery concept
chirurgie en circuit court


Explanation:
c'est en tout cas la traduction donnée dans le lien indiqué

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-21 11:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

concept de la... bien sûr


    Reference: http://www.oecd.org/document/11/0,2340,fr_33873108_33873870_...
marie-christine périé
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 189

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast track surgery concept
le concept de "la voie d'abord chirurgicale la plus rapide"


Explanation:
...

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66