KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Health Care

Ischaemic

French translation: ischémie du pied diabétique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ischaemic
French translation:ischémie du pied diabétique
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:42 Oct 26, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / diabetes
English term or phrase: Ischaemic
skin changes to feet in the effects of diabetes
Christine HOUDY
France
ischémie du pied diabétique
Explanation:
des pieds (ischémie). La lésion au niveau des nerfs entraîne une ... Afin de prévenir et traiter les infections du pied diabétique de manière optimale, il ...
www.worlddiabetesday.org/download.cfm?DownloadFile=A2111FE0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-10-26 10:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Méthodes de diagnostic de l’infection du pied diabétique ... Infection et ischémie. • Débridement impossible. • soins locaux ...
www.diamip.org/public/medias/le-pied-diabetique-endocrino-0... -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Même plus ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ischémie du pied diabétique
Drmanu49
5ischémiqueMarcelina Haftka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ischaemic / ischemic
ischémique


Explanation:
imho

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Encore merci pour votre expertise


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ischaemic
ischémie du pied diabétique


Explanation:
des pieds (ischémie). La lésion au niveau des nerfs entraîne une ... Afin de prévenir et traiter les infections du pied diabétique de manière optimale, il ...
www.worlddiabetesday.org/download.cfm?DownloadFile=A2111FE0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-10-26 10:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Méthodes de diagnostic de l’infection du pied diabétique ... Infection et ischémie. • Débridement impossible. • soins locaux ...
www.diamip.org/public/medias/le-pied-diabetique-endocrino-0... -

Drmanu49
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 918
Grading comment
Même plus ;-)