KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

Ramp time/Ramp value

French translation: temps de la mise en charge/Valeur...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ramp time/Ramp value
French translation:temps de la mise en charge/Valeur...
Entered by: Sophieanne

17:35 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / infusion
English term or phrase: Ramp time/Ramp value
J'ai vu plusieurs réponses pour "ramp" dans le Kudoz, et déjà demandé early ramp down (dosage décroissant). Pour cette phrase, je penchais pour "temps de mise en régime". Est-ce correct?
Mais dans ce cas, comment traduire "ramp value"?
Merci...

Ramp time entered is invalid for amt/rate already programmed. Ramp value entered for TPN is unacceptable given the desired rate and amount programmed
Sophieanne
United States
temps de la mise en charge de l'appareil
Explanation:
et pour ramp value: valeur de la mise en charge...
Selected response from:

Vamoura
Canada
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1temps de la mise en charge de l'appareil
Vamoura
3valeur de rampecarlie602


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ramp time/ramp value
valeur de rampe


Explanation:
litteral

carlie602

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ramp time/ramp value
temps de la mise en charge de l'appareil


Explanation:
et pour ramp value: valeur de la mise en charge...

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr