KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

High Down Stream Occlusion

French translation: occlusion haute en aval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Down Stream Occlusion
French translation:occlusion haute en aval
Entered by: DocT

21:05 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / infusion
English term or phrase: High Down Stream Occlusion
High Down Stream Occlusion – Go to the Option screen and change the Down Occlusion level to HIGH
Sophieanne
United States
occlusion haute en aval
Explanation:
occlusion haute en aval deltec.com/images/objects/.../CADDLegacy/49730_02_Legacy_pi_1_00.pdf
Selected response from:

DocT
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Occlusion du côté de l'appareil
Vamoura
4 +1occlusion haute en avalDocT


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high down stream occlusion
occlusion haute en aval


Explanation:
occlusion haute en aval deltec.com/images/objects/.../CADDLegacy/49730_02_Legacy_pi_1_00.pdf



    Reference: http://www.deltec.com/images/objects/.../CADDLegacy/49730_02...
DocT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle
4 mins
  -> merci

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high down stream occlusion
Occlusion du côté de l'appareil


Explanation:
En milieu de travail on parle d'occlusion du côté patient lorsque L'appareil détecte une occlusion en bas de la cartouche de perfusion, donc du côté du patient il y a un problème. Si L,occlusion se trouve au dessus de la cartouche de l 'appareil, on parle allors d'un problèeme au niveau de l appareil ou du débit ou une malfonction des tubulures... c'est de ce côté là qu'il faut alors chercher le problème. Ici on parle d'occlusion en haut de l'écoulement descendant donc cela vient du côté de l'appareil ou plus haut!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 46 mins (2005-05-19 05:51:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excusez la fautes de frappes, il est 2 hrs du mat!

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38