KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

14-16 point solid bleached sulfate

French translation: carton pure pâte blanchie 14-16 points


17:01 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: 14-16 point solid bleached sulfate
Prefarably the unit dose inhaler apparatus comprises a paper material, such as a 14-16 point solid bleached sulfate (SBS) laminated with 00035 foil or TYVEK, that is capable of being dye cut according to the structures described below.
Daphnee
French translation:carton pure pâte blanchie 14-16 points
Explanation:
Used for lottery tickets too !
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carton pure pâte blanchie 14-16 pointsxxx::::::::::
5Carton bisulphite solidement blanchi (SBS) 14 / 16 points
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carton pure pâte blanchie 14-16 points


Explanation:
Used for lottery tickets too !

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy: ou kraft blanchi je crois
1 hr

agree  GILOU
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carton bisulphite solidement blanchi (SBS) 14 / 16 points


Explanation:

Papier kraft blanchi et non-blanchi (multi-mur ou extensible) ... Carton bisulphite solidement blanchi (SBS) Papier d'emballage Papier gypse Spécialités ...
www.upec.com/produits/index.html - 7k


Retrouvez la liste des sociétés françaises proposant des produits dans le secteur Boîtes en carton doublé d'aluminium ou de feuille d'étain grâce à ...
www.kompass.fr/.../boites-en-carton-double-d-aluminium-ou-d... - 28k -


Carton 14 points (total laminé: 16 points). Finition disponible pour le même prix: lamination mat 2 côtés, glacé 2 côtés ou glacé 1 seul côté. ...
www.zexol.com/carte.php - 22k


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1577