KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Instruments

delensing

French translation: démoulage des lentilles ophtalmiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delensing
French translation:démoulage des lentilles ophtalmiques
Entered by: JCEC

15:16 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / optics
English term or phrase: delensing
delensing of ophthalmic lenses using gas (to facilitate the separation of the lens from a contact lens mold)
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
démoulage des lentilees ophtalmiques
Explanation:
"54) SCANNING LASER DEMOLDING OF OPHTHALMIC LENSES (54) DEMOULAGE DE LENTILLES OPHTALMIQUES PAR BALAYAGE AU LASER. Representative Drawing: ..."
http://patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=2215063

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-10-31 05:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lentilles, merci Gilles
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1démoulage des lentilees ophtalmiques
FX Fraipont
4démoulage de lentilles de contact
Drmanu49
3délentillementxxx::::::::::


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délentillement


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est une opération de décrassement des 'lentilles' de saleté ou de glace, par exemple

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
démoulage de lentilles de contact


Explanation:
(54) LENTILLE DE CONTACT INTRAOCULAIRE (73) >SMITH & NEPHEW INC. ...... (54) LIAISON PAR SOUDAGE PAR FRICTION DE COMPOSANTS EN DE DEMOULAGE ...
mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents_collection/pdf0304/BrEP0304.pdf -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1565

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
démoulage des lentilees ophtalmiques


Explanation:
"54) SCANNING LASER DEMOLDING OF OPHTHALMIC LENSES (54) DEMOULAGE DE LENTILLES OPHTALMIQUES PAR BALAYAGE AU LASER. Representative Drawing: ..."
http://patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=2215063

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-10-31 05:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lentilles, merci Gilles

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 419
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: lentilles;=)
12 hrs
  -> merci