International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

procoagulation factors

French translation: facteurs de coagulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procoagulation factors
French translation:facteurs de coagulation
Entered by: Marie-Josée Labonté

14:41 Aug 15, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: procoagulation factors
- dans un texte dont le sujet est le diabète -
Marie-Josée Labonté
facteurs de coagulation
Explanation:
dans la cascade de la coagulation.
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
Merci, Debbie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1facteurs de coagulation
Debbie Tacium Ladry
4 +1facteurs de procoagulation
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facteurs de procoagulation


Explanation:
l’anticoagulation et la procoagulation, «l’hémostase». ... Immédiatement, les facteurs de coagulation plasmatiques sont. activés, et les phospholipides ...
csidoc.insa-lyon.fr/these/2001/dominguez_delgado/p1chap1.pdf - Résultat complémentaire - Pages similaires


John Libbey Eurotext : Éditions médicales et scientifiques France ...Ces facteurs sont soumis à de grandes variations durant la phase aiguë de la ... de la balance procoagulation/anticoagulation sous antivitamine K [28]. ...
www.john-libbey-eurotext.fr/en/revues/medecine/stv/e-docs/0... - 61k - Résultat complémentaire -



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sadoux
5 mins

neutral  Debbie Tacium Ladry: there are no ghits for "facteur(s) de procoagulation"
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facteurs de coagulation


Explanation:
dans la cascade de la coagulation.

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci, Debbie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lotz
54 mins
  -> thank you Michael :-)