KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

panel filters

French translation: filtres panneaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panel filters
French translation:filtres panneaux
Entered by: Véronique NTONE

14:44 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: panel filters
Document Powerpoint sur la conception de zones d'atmosphère contrôlée.

HVAC system components
Coarse pre-filter (G3 * panel filter *)

Merci d'avance
Véronique NTONE
filtres panneaux
Explanation:

http://www.filtermat.be/LB/AirfiltersFra.htm

comme le suggère Sue!
Selected response from:

Thierry Renon
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Filtres grossiers ou pré-filtres sur porte ou panneau
Drmanu49
4filtres panneaux
Thierry Renon
3Le filtre d’étoffe
narasimha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le filtre d’étoffe


Explanation:
The panel filter is sometimes made of cloth,something like a gauze. This is used for coarse filtering. If you can give more of this context,I will be able to decipher it better.

narasimha
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtres panneaux


Explanation:

http://www.filtermat.be/LB/AirfiltersFra.htm

comme le suggère Sue!

Thierry Renon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filtres grossiers ou pré-filtres sur porte ou panneau


Explanation:
Les zones d’atmosphère contrôlée. Normes et contexte réglementaire ... Filtres grossiers ou pré-filtres, montés en amont des filtres fins lorsque ...
ispb.univ-lyon1.fr/mycologie/Site_labo_myco/Enseignement/master/Video%20Master%20V2.ppt -

Un accès facile à la section "filtre" au moyen d'une porte ou d'un panneau aisément démontable, construit en fonction des filtres à y introduire. ...
mrw.wallonie.be/energieplus/CDRom/Ventilation/concevoir/hopitaux/frames/cbventhoprchoixfiltre.htm - 1k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1466