International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

retest date

French translation: date de réanalyse


20:20 Mar 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / labels for study medication
English term or phrase: retest date
Target public: Canada.
date de retest?? date de contre-essai???
Any suggestion
Lucie Lessard
Canada
French translation:date de réanalyse
Explanation:
Je ne sais pas si ça s'applique au Canada, mais c'est plutôt ça que je dirais en France
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
Vous avez raison, une recherhce google donne 0 hit pour retest et 5 hits pour réanalyse dont Santé Canada...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3date de réanalyseJerome Elhaik
4 +2date de retestJock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
date de réanalyse


Explanation:
Je ne sais pas si ça s'applique au Canada, mais c'est plutôt ça que je dirais en France

Jerome Elhaik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vous avez raison, une recherhce google donne 0 hit pour retest et 5 hits pour réanalyse dont Santé Canada...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic: ou contre-analyse
8 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
27 mins

agree  Diane de Cicco
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date de retest


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de la méthode de contrôle de fidélité des tests.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-29 20:24:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source : GDT.

Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
3 mins
  -> Thanks Simon.

agree  Michel Mullejans: En effet, je trouve une étude de l'Université de Laval confirme Test/retest.
14 mins
  -> Merci Michel.