KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

test regulations

French translation: procédures d'évaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test regulations
French translation:procédures d'évaluation
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:20 Apr 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Documentation de la qualité des substances
English term or phrase: test regulations
A complete dossier contains everything required for qualifying an excipient, as well as information used in approving a medication, such as test regulations, stability data and manufacturers' descriptions.
Geneviève Granger
Germany
directives pour le test ou le contrôle qualité
Explanation:
Tout en appliquant les directives de l’OMS (Organisation Mondiale de la Santé), ... le contrôle de la qualité des médicaments distribués par d’autres ...
www.gazettelabo.fr/2002archives/assoc/2003/77chmp.htm - 15k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2007-04-05 17:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou procédures d'évaluation comme suggéré pa Eric.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à Eric.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1directives pour le test ou le contrôle qualité
Drmanu49
4réglementations des tests
François Begon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directives pour le test ou le contrôle qualité


Explanation:
Tout en appliquant les directives de l’OMS (Organisation Mondiale de la Santé), ... le contrôle de la qualité des médicaments distribués par d’autres ...
www.gazettelabo.fr/2002archives/assoc/2003/77chmp.htm - 15k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2007-04-05 17:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou procédures d'évaluation comme suggéré pa Eric.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1466
Grading comment
Merci à Eric.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric BILLY: je pencherais plutot pour "procédures d'évaluation"
13 mins
  -> Merci Eric.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réglementations des tests


Explanation:
Traduction litérale

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 340