KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

mono-cellular self-priming surface pump

French translation: pompe de surface auto-amorçante, unicellulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mono-cellular self-priming surface pump
French translation:pompe de surface auto-amorçante, unicellulaire
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

06:15 Nov 29, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mono-cellular self-priming surface pump
self-priming surface pump
Cristina Negreiros
pompe de surface auto-amorçante, unicellulaire
Explanation:
self. exp. décompositon des différents termes.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pompe de surface auto-amorçante, unicellulaire
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4pompe de surface auto-amorçante
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompe de surface auto-amorçante


Explanation:
none

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 214

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompe de surface auto-amorçante, unicellulaire


Explanation:
self. exp. décompositon des différents termes.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Merci!