KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

swollen lymph glands

French translation: inflamation des ganglions lymphatiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swollen lymph glands
French translation:inflamation des ganglions lymphatiques
Entered by: xxxSCOALB

14:43 Dec 2, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: swollen lymph glands
Common symptoms of HIV
JH Trads
United States
inflamation des ganglions lymphatiques
Explanation:
Best regards,
SCOALB
Selected response from:

xxxSCOALB
Grading comment
inflammation. Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inflamation des ganglions lymphatiquesxxxSCOALB
3glandes lymphatiques enfléescheungmo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glandes lymphatiques enflées


Explanation:
...ou lymphangite (peut-être).


cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inflamation des ganglions lymphatiques


Explanation:
Best regards,
SCOALB

xxxSCOALB
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
inflammation. Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Absolutely right!
0 min
  -> Merci Mme.Lisa