KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

bronchobreath

French translation: souffle bronchique dans 54 % des cas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bronchobreath
French translation:souffle bronchique dans 54 % des cas
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

21:26 Dec 27, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bronchobreath
...bronchobreath in 54 % of cases
aline
souffle bronchique dans 54 % des cas
Explanation:
I suppose that this phrase comes after something in the context speaking about an exam with the sthetoscope.
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La tension bronchique/souffle bronchique
3souffle bronchique dans 54 % des cas
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
souffle bronchique dans 54 % des cas


Explanation:
I suppose that this phrase comes after something in the context speaking about an exam with the sthetoscope.


Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La tension bronchique/souffle bronchique


Explanation:
I suppose that this terme comes after an explabation of some bronchodisease and its treatment


Native speaker of: