KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

T-independant

French translation: antigènes thymo-indépendants/ T-indépendants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-independant
French translation:antigènes thymo-indépendants/ T-indépendants
Entered by: Maya Jurt

14:03 Dec 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: T-independant
T-independant antigens may activate non specific B-cells.
aline
antigènes T-indépendants
Explanation:
Les polysaccharides sont peu immunogènes et induisent le plus souvent une réponse immune T-indépendante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-30 14:15:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.snv.jussieu.fr/~wjbiop6/fascicule/boutonnier.htm
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Très, très instructive....
Maya Jurt
4antigènes T-indépendantsDPolice
4thymo-indépendants ou T-indépendants
Maya Jurt
4Les antigènes T-indépendantsAlbert Golub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les antigènes T-indépendants


Explanation:
des tonnes sur yahoo
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thymo-indépendants ou T-indépendants


Explanation:
anti-gènes thymo-indépendants

voir lien en PDF:

PDF] Immunologie générale
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... les antigènes thymodépendants (ou T-dépendants) et les anti- gènes thymo-indépendants
(ou T-indépendants). Les antigènes thymodépendants ont besoin de l ...
www.who.int/vaccines-documents/DocsPDF-IBI-f/mod1_f.pdf


    Reference: http://www.who.int/vaccines-documents/DocsPDF-IBI-f/mod1_f.p...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antigènes T-indépendants


Explanation:
Les polysaccharides sont peu immunogènes et induisent le plus souvent une réponse immune T-indépendante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-30 14:15:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.snv.jussieu.fr/~wjbiop6/fascicule/boutonnier.htm


    site Institut Pasteur
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Très, très instructive....


Explanation:
e-mail est noté.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491