KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

pelvin and clust injury

French translation: pelvin = bassin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pelvin and clust injury
French translation:pelvin = bassin
Entered by: xxxohlala

15:41 Jan 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pelvin and clust injury
in a medical certificate
pelvin = bassin
Explanation:
nombreuses blessures du bassin
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pelvin = bassinxxxohlala
4blessures du bassin et du ?
Isabelle Louis
3 +1blessures du bassin et du buste
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pelvin = bassin


Explanation:
nombreuses blessures du bassin

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56: oui pour "bassin", mais "clust"...mystère!
41 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
41 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blessures du bassin et du buste


Explanation:
ça sera "bust" vu que "pelvin" sera "pelvis"

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
26 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blessures du bassin et du ?


Explanation:
Clust est introuvable, qu'en est il de ce terme ?

Isabelle Louis
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 154