International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Immediate release

French translation: à libération immédiate


15:55 Apr 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Immediate release
Use the immediate release formula of melatonin for falling asleep
Martine Dougé
United States
French translation:à libération immédiate
Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 16:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en prise quotidienne unique peut prendre le relais du glipizide comprimés à libération
immédiate pour les posologies comprises entre cinq et vingt mg/jour
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à libération immédiate
GILOU
4immediate rated release
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à libération immédiate


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 16:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en prise quotidienne unique peut prendre le relais du glipizide comprimés à libération
immédiate pour les posologies comprises entre cinq et vingt mg/jour

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
55 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate rated release


Explanation:
C'est l'expression utilisée sur les médicaments à débit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 16:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¸>Ca se traduit par DÉBIT IMMÉDIAT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 16:02:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir: Nitro-Dur 0,8: Débit approximatif de libération in vivo...
ANGLAIS:
RATED RELEASE IN VIVO

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162