KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

once daily controlled release formulation

French translation: formulation de relargage (ou libération) contrôlé(e) à dosage quotidien [unique]


11:52 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: once daily controlled release formulation
Wellbutrin XL (once daily controlled release formulation) for depression
Olivier Carpon
France
French translation:formulation de relargage (ou libération) contrôlé(e) à dosage quotidien [unique]
Explanation:
formulation OU préparation

Vous pouvez dire aussi...

Microcapsule à dosage quotidien
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formulée pour une prise quotidienne d'un comprimé...xxxohlala
4 +1formulation de relargage (ou libération) contrôlé(e) à dosage quotidien [unique]
Steven Geller
4Formule à libération contrôlée à prendre une fois par joursktrans
4( a dose unique/une fois par jour, forme LP -liberation prolongee)Pascale Dahan


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulation de relargage (ou libération) contrôlé(e) à dosage quotidien [unique]


Explanation:
formulation OU préparation

Vous pouvez dire aussi...

Microcapsule à dosage quotidien

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: oui pour libération contrôlée - c'est le terme habituellement utilisé sur les boîtes de médicaments
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
( a dose unique/une fois par jour, forme LP -liberation prolongee)


Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 17:37:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From what Ohlala says, it is either \'une prise unique\', or \'une fois par jour\'. With \'une fois par jour\' there is no reference to what dose it is, nor how many tablets are taken.

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulée pour une prise quotidienne d'un comprimé...


Explanation:
bonne chance

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale Dahan
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formule à libération contrôlée à prendre une fois par jour


Explanation:
voir référence


    Vidal
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693